Is Best Choice Lemon & Pepper Seasoning Salt Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Citric Acid, Spices (including Black Pepper, Celery Seed), Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Lemon, Fd&c Yellow No. 5 Lake.

Check Best Choice Lemon & Pepper Seasoning Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Shaker Content, Granule

Flavor
SaltyLemonySavorySlightly SweetPeppery
Texture
FineGranule
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSeasoning