Is Best Choice Light Red Kidney Beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED LIGHT RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE COLOR).

Check Best Choice Light Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Light Red Kidney Beans is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepCooking