Is Best Choice Lite Mayo Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Best Choice Lite Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Lite Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Where to buy
Best Choice Lite Mayo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


