Is Best Choice Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE (WHEY, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES]), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, WITH BEET JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN ADDED FOR COLOR.

Check Best Choice Macaroni & Cheese Dinner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Macaroni & Cheese Dinner is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go