Is Best Choice Meat Tenderizer Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION, SPICE, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), PAPRIKA, GARLIC, CALCIUM SILICATE (ADDED TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), AND BROMELAIN (TENDERIZER).
Check Best Choice Meat Tenderizer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Meat Tenderizer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Best Choice Meat Tenderizer is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


