Is Best Choice Medium Grain Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEDIUM GRAIN RICE, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID (A B VITAMIN).

Check Best Choice Medium Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Medium Grain Rice is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Best Choice Medium Grain Rice | Spoonful