Is Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • enzyme modified cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CRACKER MEAL (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BEEF, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CARROTS, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE), SPICE EXTRACT.

Check Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go