Is Best Choice Monterey Jack Chunk Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check Best Choice Monterey Jack Chunk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Monterey Jack Chunk is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad