Is Best Choice Mountain Raisins, Peanuts, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candles, Almonds, Cashews Snack Packs Trail Mix, Mountain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk cocoa butter
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • m&m's milk chocolate candies

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS, PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY), SALT.

Check Best Choice Mountain Raisins, Peanuts, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candles, Almonds, Cashews Snack Packs Trail Mix, Mountain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item