Is Best Choice Orange 12Pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check Best Choice Orange 12Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Orange 12Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Where to buy
Best Choice Orange 12Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


