Is Best Choice Original Homestyle Pretzel Twists, Original Homestyle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter flavor
- whey
artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SALT, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, YEAST, CANOLA OIL, FLAVORING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, GUM BLEND [XANTHAN, CARRAGEENAN], SPICE, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICES.
Check Best Choice Original Homestyle Pretzel Twists, Original Homestyle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Original Homestyle Pretzel Twists, Original Homestyle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Dot's® Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists
ORGANIC, THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Piece


