Is Best Choice Parmesan & Romano Grated Cheese, Parmesan & Romano Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Best Choice Parmesan & Romano Grated Cheese, Parmesan & Romano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep