Is Best Choice Peach Sparkling Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, NEOTAME, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check Best Choice Peach Sparkling Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Peach Sparkling Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Best Choice Peach Sparkling Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


