Is Best Choice Peanut Butter Creamy Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED AND/OR COTTON SEED OIL), SALT, AND MOLASSES.
Check Best Choice Peanut Butter Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Peanut Butter Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Peanut Butter Creamy is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


