Is Best Choice Pie Crusts Deep Dish Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- bleached wheat flour enriched
- bleached wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Shortening, Water, Sugar, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (water, Monoglycerides And 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Preservatives, Propionic Acid, Phosphoric Acid), Yeast, Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains Wheat.
Check Best Choice Pie Crusts Deep Dish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Pie Crusts Deep Dish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


