Is Best Choice Plain Nonfat Yogurt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check Best Choice Plain Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Plain Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Plain Nonfat Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking


