Is Best Choice Precooked Microwave Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • water

water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.

Check Best Choice Precooked Microwave Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Precooked Microwave Bacon is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSide Dish
Pescatarian? Best Choice Precooked Microwave Bacon | Spoonful