Is Best Choice Ready To Serve Frosting-Fudge Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (WITH PRESERVATIVE MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), SALT, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEXTROSE, AGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Best Choice Ready To Serve Frosting-Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Ready To Serve Frosting-Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice & Quinoa Cup - 8.8 Oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
Where to buy
Best Choice Ready To Serve Frosting-Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


