Is Best Choice Sausage Egg N Cheese English Muffin Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUSAGE: PORK, SEASONINGS (SALT, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, CARAMEL COLOR. EGG: WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PEPPER. CHEESE: CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE COLOR (ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT), ENZYMES. MUFFIN: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, VINEGAR, CORN FLOUR, CORN MEAL, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DATEM, ASCORBIC ACID), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID.
Check Best Choice Sausage Egg N Cheese English Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Sausage Egg N Cheese English Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Best Choice Sausage Egg N Cheese English Muffin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


