Is Best Choice Seasoned Coating Mix Chicken Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Breadcrumbs (enriched bleached wheat flour [niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], dextrose, salt, yeast), salt, soybean oil, paprika (color). Contains 2% or less of each of the following: natural flavor, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, spice, beet powder (color), citric acid. Contains: Wheat.
Check Best Choice Seasoned Coating Mix Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Seasoned Coating Mix Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Best Choice Seasoned Coating Mix Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


