Is Best Choice Seasoned Coating Mix Chicken Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Breadcrumbs (enriched bleached wheat flour [niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], dextrose, salt, yeast), salt, soybean oil, paprika (color). Contains 2% or less of each of the following: natural flavor, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, spice, beet powder (color), citric acid. Contains: Wheat.

Check Best Choice Seasoned Coating Mix Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Seasoned Coating Mix Chicken is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingBaking