No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Best Choice Shredded Colby Jack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color (in Colby Cheese), Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose Added to Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Best Choice Shredded Colby Jack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Shredded Colby Jack is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSaladSandwich
Lactose Free? Best Choice Shredded Colby Jack | Spoonful