Is Best Choice Sliced Jalapeno Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC EXTRACT.

Check Best Choice Sliced Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Sliced Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSnacking