Is Best Choice Sliced Jalapeno Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND YELLOW 5.

Check Best Choice Sliced Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Sliced Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSalad