Is Best Choice Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, PARSLEY, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND LACTIC ACID.

Check Best Choice Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish