Is Best Choice Spicy Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (CAYENNE PEPPER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR), PHOSPHORIC ACID, HABANERO PEPPER*, ARBOL PEPPER*, CAYENNE PEPPER*, GARLIC*, ONION*, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, RED BELL PEPPER*, PAPRIKA, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check Best Choice Spicy Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Spicy Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping