Is Best Choice Spiral Macaroni And Cheese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched macaroni product: (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid) cheddar cheese sauce: (whey, dairy product solids, salt, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], modified cornstarch. Contains 2% or less of each of the following: beet juice, annatto extract, beta carotene, and turmeric oleoresin added for color, citric acid, disodium phosphate, lactic acid). Contains: milk, wheat.

Check Best Choice Spiral Macaroni And Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Spiral Macaroni And Cheese is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunchOn The Go