Is Best Choice Strawberry Gelatin Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ADIPIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ETHYL MALTOL, RED 40.
Check Best Choice Strawberry Gelatin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Strawberry Gelatin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Strawberry Gelatin is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking


