Is Best Choice Strawberry/Watermelon Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, RED 40, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Best Choice Strawberry/Watermelon Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Strawberry/Watermelon Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Best Choice Strawberry/Watermelon Water Enhancer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


