Is Best Choice Superior Selections Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels, Dark Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL CENTERS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORS, EGG WHITES), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), EXTRA COARSE SEA SALT.

Check Best Choice Superior Selections Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go