Is Best Choice Superior Selections Garlic Chicken Rotini Pasta With Diced White Meat Chicken and Steamed Veggies in Garlic Sauce, Garlic Chicken Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN; PASTA: WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID; GARLIC SAUCE: WATER, CREAM (WATER, EDIBLE VEGETABLE FAT [HYDROGENATED OIL]), LIQUID GLUCOSE, EMULSIFIERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), CASEINATE, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), STABILIZERS (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE), GARLIC, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM FROM COW'S MILK, SALT), CORNSTARCH, SEASONING POWDER (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, MILK SOLIDS [WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE], DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, WHITE PEPPER, ACIDIFYING AGENTS [MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID], XANTHAN GUM, REFINED FLOUR, OLIVE OIL [REFINED OLIVE POMACE OIL, VITAMIN], SALT, LIME POWDER [DEXTROSE, LIME POWDER], BLACK PEPPER, DRY PARSLEY, OREGANO, XANTHAN GUM). FULLY COOKED ITALIAN STYLE DICED CHICKEN WITH RIB MEAT CARAMEL COLOR ADDED: BONELESS, SKINLESS, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROMANO CHEESE [SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SEASONING (SALT, CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, PAPRIKA, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SPICES) BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM SULFATE), CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.
Check Best Choice Superior Selections Garlic Chicken Rotini Pasta With Diced White Meat Chicken and Steamed Veggies in Garlic Sauce, Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Superior Selections Garlic Chicken Rotini Pasta With Diced White Meat Chicken and Steamed Veggies in Garlic Sauce, Garlic Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


