Is Best Choice Superior Selections Wheat Entertainer Crackers, Wheat Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS, WHEAT GERM, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), INACTIVE YEAST, WHEAT BRAN, SODIUM METABISULFITE, ENZYMES.
Check Best Choice Superior Selections Wheat Entertainer Crackers, Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Superior Selections Wheat Entertainer Crackers, Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Triscuit Thin Crisps Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Original - 7.1 Oz
Triscuit Hint of Sea Salt Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, Vegan Crackers, Vegan Snacks, 8.5 oz
Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


