Is Best Choice Sweet Pickle Relish Squeeze Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5, AND MALTOL.
Check Best Choice Sweet Pickle Relish Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Sweet Pickle Relish Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hunt's Tomato Ketchup Squeeze Bottle, 20 Oz
Where to buy
Best Choice Sweet Pickle Relish Squeeze Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


