Is Best Choice Teriyaki Marinade Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), RED WINE VINEGAR, SHERRY WINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check Best Choice Teriyaki Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Teriyaki Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Best Choice Teriyaki Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


