Is Best Choice Traditional Hummus, Traditional Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS (WATER, CHICKPEAS), WATER, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), LEMON JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GRANULATED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CUMIN.

Check Best Choice Traditional Hummus, Traditional against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping