Is Best Choice Traditional Italian Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- contains less than 2% salt, egg yolk, parmesan cheese
cultured pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN AND CANOLA OILS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, EGG YOLK, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, ONION*, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACTS (FOR COLOR).
Check Best Choice Traditional Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Traditional Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Best Choice Traditional Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


