Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Best Choice Triple Cheddar Shredded Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VERMONT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Best Choice Triple Cheddar Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Triple Cheddar Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Best Choice Triple Cheddar Shredded Cheese | Spoonful