Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Best Choice Ultra Moist Pound Cake Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING ([CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR.

Check Best Choice Ultra Moist Pound Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Best Choice Ultra Moist Pound Cake Mix is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Baking
Dairy Free? Best Choice Ultra Moist Pound Cake Mix | Spoonful