Is Best Choice Whole Peeled Tomatoes Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Best Choice Whole Peeled Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Whole Peeled Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Best Choice Whole Peeled Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


