Is Best Choice Whole Sweet Midget Pickles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), ALUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND YELLOW 5.
Check Best Choice Whole Sweet Midget Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Whole Sweet Midget Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Where to buy
Best Choice Whole Sweet Midget Pickles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


