Is Best Choice Yellow Cornmeal Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check Best Choice Yellow Cornmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Yellow Cornmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Best Choice Yellow Cornmeal is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSide DishMeal Prep


