Is Best Cooking Sauce, BBQ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- a natural food fiber
a natural food fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Concentrated Tomato Paste), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Molasses, Worcestershire Powder (Citric Acid, Spices, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Dried Garlic, Spice Extractives, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Pineapple Juice (From Concentrate), Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Xanthan Gum (A Natural Food Fiber), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Spice Extractives, Natural Pineapple Flavor
Check Best Cooking Sauce, BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Cooking Sauce, BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Cooking Sauce, BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


