Is Best Costume Award With Candy Skulls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake)
Check Best Costume Award With Candy Skulls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Costume Award With Candy Skulls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


