Is Best Foods Aioli Garlic 235g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Canola), Water, Egg Yolk, Garlic, Sugar, Modified Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Flavourings, Sorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Antioxidant
Check Best Foods Aioli Garlic 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Aioli Garlic 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Aioli Garlic 235g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing


