Is Best Foods Dairy-Free Cilantro Lime Sauce Dip Dressing Pescatarian?

Description
Bright herbaceous and citrusy flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency; users report it pours easily yet holds on tacos, bowls, and as a chip dip. Reviewers commonly note bold flavor, versatile use on grilled proteins and salads, and occasional comments about saltiness or slightly thin texture by some buyers occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright herbaceous and citrusy flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency; users report it pours easily yet holds on tacos, bowls, and as a chip dip. Reviewers commonly note bold flavor, versatile use on grilled proteins and salads, and occasional comments about saltiness or slightly thin texture by some buyers occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Canola Oil, Tomatillo Puree, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Hatch Chile Pepper Powder, Onion (Dehydrated), Lime Juice Concentrate, Jalapeno Pepper, Green Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Citric Acid, Cilantro (Dehydrated), Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract
Check Best Foods Dairy-Free Cilantro Lime Sauce Dip Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Dairy-Free Cilantro Lime Sauce Dip Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Dairy-Free Cilantro Lime Sauce Dip Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


