Is Best Foods Dressing Caesar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese flavour
cheese flavour
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil (Soybean Oil, Antioxidant (319)), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Starch (1442, 1450), Mustard Paste (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder), Garlic Powder (0.2%), Black Pepper, Smoke Flavour, Thyme (0.15%), Cheese Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330, 270), Preservative (202), Stabilizer (415), Antioxidant (385).
Check Best Foods Dressing Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Dressing Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


