Is Best Foods Dressing & Sandwich Spread Alternative to Mayonnaise Vegan - 24 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth spread with a mild tang and subtle sweetness, often noted for its close similarity to traditional condiments. Texture is thick yet spreadable, suitable for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips. Reviewers frequently praise versatility and value while some report a slightly different aftertaste or thinner consistency than expected overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, smooth spread with a mild tang and subtle sweetness, often noted for its close similarity to traditional condiments. Texture is thick yet spreadable, suitable for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips. Reviewers frequently praise versatility and value while some report a slightly different aftertaste or thinner consistency than expected overall.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, Modified Food Starch (Potato, Corn), Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract
Check Best Foods Dressing & Sandwich Spread Alternative to Mayonnaise Vegan - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Dressing & Sandwich Spread Alternative to Mayonnaise Vegan - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Best Foods Dressing & Sandwich Spread Alternative to Mayonnaise Vegan - 24 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


