Is Best Foods Dressing Sesame Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil (Soybean Oil, Antioxidant (319)), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Roasted White Sesame (3%), Modified Starch (1442, 1450 ), Salt, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (330, 270), Sesame flavour, Stabilizer (415), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385).

Check Best Foods Dressing Sesame against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing