Is Best Foods Garlic Aioli Dip & Spread, Garlic Aioli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (POTATO, CORN), DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check Best Foods Garlic Aioli Dip & Spread, Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Garlic Aioli Dip & Spread, Garlic Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


