Is Best Foods Jalapeno Ranch Sauce - 9oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Jalapeno Pepper Puree, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Garlic Puree, Onion Juice, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Spice, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Chines, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Cilantro, Soy Lecithin.
Check Best Foods Jalapeno Ranch Sauce - 9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Jalapeno Ranch Sauce - 9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Jalapeno Ranch Sauce - 9oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


